Sivut kuvina
PDF
ePub

PEACOCK, R., Esa., Gorton Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 26.
PEELE, J. T., Esq., 230, Marylebone Road, London, 134.

PENDER JOHN, ESQ., M.P., 18, Arlington Street, London, 66.

PENN, J., Esq., The Cedars, Lee, Kent, 76.

PERUGINI, C. E., Esq., 141, Warwick Street, Pimlico, London, 135.

PILGERAM & LEFÈVRE, MESSRS., 1, King Street, St. James's, London, 56, 171.
PRINSEP, VAL. C., Esq., 1, Holland Park Road, Kensington, London, 148.

RAVEN, JOHN S., Esq., 6, Westbourne Park, London, 150.

REDGRAVE, RICHARD, ESQ., R.A., 18, Hyde Park Gate South, London, 151, 152.

REED, E. J., Esq., C.B., M.P., 74, Gloucester Road, South Kensington, London, 22.

RICHMOND, W. B., Esq., Beavor Lodge, Hammersmith, London, 154.

ROBERTS, M. O., Esa., New York, U.S., 140, 141.

ROUS, B., Esq., 43, Bloomsbury Square, London, 130.

ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS, Burlington House, Piccadilly, London, 14, 23, 29, 33, 41, 50, 68, 110, 120, 123, 132, 153, 155, 162, 173, 189, 191, 192.

ROTHSCHILD, BARON LIONEL DE, 148, Piccadilly, London, 51.
RUSSELL, THE EARL, K.G., F.R.S., 37, Chesham Place, London, 61.
SCHLESINGER, HENRY, ESQ., 5, Kensington Park Gardens, London, 96.
SCHWABE, G. C., Esq., Yewden, Henley-on-Thames, Oxon, 12, 101, 166.
SHAWCROSS, W. F., Esa., Weybrook, Rochdale, Lancashire, 163.

SHERWOOD, JOHN H., Esq., New York, U.S., 65.

SMART, J., Esq., A.R.S.A., 4, Picardy Place, Edinburgh, 161.
SMITH, W. H., Esq., M.P., 2, Hyde Park Street, London, 169.

SOANES, TEMPLE, ESQ., 9, Palace Gate, Kensington, London, 175.

STEVENSON, ALEXANDER S., Esq., Tynemouth, Northumberland, 79, 133.
STEVENSON, J., Esq., Broomfields Cottage, Largs, Scotland, 15.
STIRLING, J., CAROLUS, ESQ., 19, South Eaton Place, London, 34.
TAYLOR, THOMAS, ESQ., 19, Hyde Park Gardens, London, 45, 70.

TRIST, GRORGE, Esa., Eliot Lodge, Eliot Bank, Sydenham Hill, Surrey, 77.

TURNER, H. J., Esq., 22, Hamilton Terrace, St. John's Wood, London, 17, 69, 129.
VIRTUE, JAMES, ESQ., Oatlands Park, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, 81, 165.

WARD, E. M., Esq., R.A., 5, Queen's Villas, Windsor, Berks, 177.

WARD, MRS. H., 5, Queen's Villas, Windsor, Berks, 179.

WARDELL, J., Esq., Rathgar, Dublin, 105, 144.

WEIGALL, H., Esq., 35, Bryanston Square, London, 184.

WELLS, H. T., Esq., R.A., Thorpe Lodge, Campden Hill, Kensington, London, 186, 187.
WESTMORELAND, THE DOWAGER COUNTESS OF, 29, Portman Square, London, 183.
WHARNCLIFFE, THE EARL OF, Wharncliffe House, Curzon Street, London, 145, 146.
WINTER, THOMAS, ESQ., East Sheen, Surrey, 3.

WRIGHT, H. SMITH, ESQ., Lenton Hall, near Nottingham, 118.

WYNFIELD, D. W., Esa., 14, Grove End Road, St. John's Road, London, 194.

WATER COLOUR PAINTINGS.

H.R.H. THE PRINCESS LOUISE (MARCHIONESS OF LORNE), Kensington Palace, London, 55. ARGLES, F. A., Esa., Eversley, Milnthorpe, Westmoreland, 7, 16.

BALDWIN, CAPTAIN, North Lancashire, 8.

BICKNELL, H. S., Esa., Cavendish House, Clapham Common, London, 27.

CALLOW, WILLIAM, Esq., The Firs, Great Missenden, Berks, 4, 5.
CHEFFINS, C. R., Esq., Hamilton Place, St. John's Wood, London, 1.

CLARK, LATIMER, ESQ., Sydenham Hill, Surrey, 32.

COHEN, E., Esq., 111, Harley Street, London, 25.

COOKSON, W. S., Esq., The Pryors, Lower Heath, Hampstead, Middlesex, 12.
CROWLEY, HENRY, Esa., Smedley New Hall, near Manchester, 29.
DONALDSON, ANDREW B., Esq., 10, Argyll Road, Kensington, London, 9.
DUNCAN, DAVID, ESQ., Gayton Hall, near Neston, Cheshire, 2.

DRAKE, HENRY, Esq., Mill Hill, London, 13.

DUNBAR, A., Esq., Clement's Inn, Strand, London, 30.

FAHEY, E. H., Esa., 10, Elsham Road, Kensington, London, 10.
FRERE, MISS C. F., Wressil Lodge, Wimbledon, Surrey, 10A.
GALSWORTHY, J., Esq., Coombe Warren, Kingston Hill, Surrey, 24.
GAMBART, ERNEST, ESQ., Les Palmiers, Nice, France, 44.

GIBB, JONES, Esq., Porchester House, Porchester Terrace, London, 18.

GIBLEY, W., Esq., 4, Adelaide Mansions, Brighton, Sussex, 47, 48, 49.

GILBERT, SIR JOHN, A.R.A., Vanbrugh Park Road West, near Blackheath, Kent, 14.
GILES, GEORGE, ESQ., Westfield, Bonchurch, Isle of Wight, 6.

GOODALL, E. A., Esq., 57, Fitzroy Road, Regent's Park Road, London, 17.

GOWER, LORD RONALD L., Stafford House, London, 37.

HAGHE, LOUIS, Esq., 103, Stockwell Road, London, 21.

HEWETT, PRESCOTT, G., Esq., F.R.S., 1, Chesterfield Street, Mayfair, London, 11.
HORSFALL, JAMES, ESQ., Birmingham, Lancashire, 15.
HUNT, H. A., Esa., C.B., Eccleston Square, London, 23.
INGRAM, W. J., Esq., M.P., 198, Strand, London, 38.

JOPLING, J. M., Esq., 8, Clareville Grove, South Kensington, London, 28.

KNOWLES, R. M., Esq., Bosworth Park, Leicestershire, 20, 53.

MANCHESTER, THE DUKE OF, 1, Great Stanhope Street, Mayfair, London, 51.
MONTALBA, MISS CLARA, 20, Stanley Crescent, London, 33.

MOORE, MRS. GEORGE, 15, Palace Gardens, Kensington, London, 56.
NAFTEL, PAUL J., Esq., 4, St. Stephen Square, Westbourne Park, London, 34.
NEWBOLD, ROBERT, Esq., Abbeydale Grange, Sheffield, Yorkshire, 22.
NEWTON, A. P., Esq., 44a, Maddox Street, Regent Street, London, 36.
PILGERAM & LEFÈVRE, MESSRS., King Street, St. James's, London, 45, 46.
REED, E. J., Esa., C.B., M.P., Broadway Chambers, Westminster, London, 31.
SMALLFIELD, FRED., Esq., 52, Boundary Road, London, 41, 42.
STILLMAN, MRS. M. S., The Shrubbery, Clapham Common, London, 43.
STUGNELL, F. W., Esq., 13, Carlton Road, Maida Vale, London, 35.

TEMPLE, THE RIGHT HONOURABLE COWPER, M.P., 16, Great Stanhope Street, London, 26.
THOMAS, W. L., Esa., 7, Gilbart Terrace, Brixton Rise, London, 50.
TYLOR, ALFRED, Esq., F.G.S., Shepley House, Carshalton, Surrey, 40.
VOKINS, MESSRS., 14, Great Portland Street, Oxford Street, London, 3.
WALTON, FRANK, Esq., Holmbury Hill, near Dorking, Surrey, 51.
WESTMINSTER, THE DUKE OF, 33, Upper Grosvenor Street, London, 52.
WESTMINSTER, THE DUCHESS OF, 33, Upper Grosvenor Street, London, 39.
WOODGATE, T., Esq., The Boundaries, Balham, Surrey, 19.

SCULPTURE.

ADAMS-ACTON, JOHN, Esq., 103, Marylebone Road, London, 2.

BELL, JOHN, Douro Place, Kensington, London, 6s.

BUDGETT, SAMUEL, ESQ., Cotham House, Bristol, Somersetshire, 1.

D'EPINAY, PROSPERE, ESQ., 57, Via Sistina, Rome, 5.

GOWER, LORD RONALD LEVESON, Stafford House, St. James's, London, 6a.
JOY, A. BRUCE, Esq., The Avenue No. 8, 76, Fulham Road, London, 7, 8, 9, 10.

NAYLOR, RICHARD C., Esq., Kelmarsh Hall, Northampton, 6.

ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS, Burlington House, Piccadilly, London, 3, 4.

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

HON. SIR ROBERT OFFICER, Knight, Speaker of the House of Assembly.
HON. JAMES REID SCOTT, Member of the Legislative Council.

JAMES SCOTT, Member of the House of Assembly.

CHARLES HENRY SMITH, J.P., Consular Agent for Italy.

ALEXANDER GEORGE WEBSTER, Vice Consul for the United States of America.

HON, SIR JAMES MILNE WILSON, Knight, President of the Legislative Council, Chairman (elected

17 March, 1875).

HUGH MUNRO HULL, Clerk of the House of Assembly, Secretary.

CHARLES WILLIAM ROCHER, Town Clerk, Secretary to the Launceston Commission.

REPRESENTATIVE COMMISSIONERS AT PHILADELPHIA.

P. A. JENNINGS, Sydney.

HENRY P. WELCH, Melbourne.

VICTORIA.

REPRESENTATIVE COMMISSIONERS AT PHILADELPHIA.

SIR REDMOND BARRY.

HON. JAMES GOODALL FRANCIS, late Chief Secretary.

J. MCILWRAITH, ESQ., late Mayor of Melbourne.

COMMISSIONERS.

SIR REDMOND BARRY, Acting Chief Justice of the Supreme Court, President.

HON. J. J. CASEY, M.P.

HON. J. F. SULLIVAN, M.P.

HON. C. J. JENNER, M.L.C.

JAS. MUNRO, M.P.

J. McILWRAITH.

COUNT DE CASTELNAU.

HON. S. H. BINDON.

JAS. BOSISTO, M.P.

JAS. GATEHOUSE, Mayor of Melbourne.

J. I. BLEASDALE, D.D.

HON. SIR JOHN O'SHANASSY, K.C.M.G.

HON. SIR JAMES MCCULLOCH, M.P.

HON. JOHN ALEXANDER MACPHERSON, M.P.

HON. JOHN THOMAS SMITH, M.P.

LESLIE JAMES SHERRARD.

JOHN DANKS.

GEORGE COLLINS LEVEY, Secretary.

« EdellinenJatka »