Sivut kuvina
PDF
ePub
[blocks in formation]

DIRECTORS.

SAMUEL M. FELTON,

DANIEL M. Fox.

THOMAS COCHRAN.

CLEMENT M. BIDDLE.

N. PARKER SHORTRIDGE.

JAMES M. ROBB.

EDWARD T. STEEL.

JOHN WANAMAKER.

JOHN PRICE WETHERILL.

HENRY WINSOR.

AMOS R. LITTLE.

JOHN BAIRD.

THOMAS H. DUDLEY.

A. S. HEWITT.

JOHN CUMMINGS.

JOHN GORHAM.

CHARLES W. COOPER.

WILLIAM BIGLER.

ROBERT M. PATTON.

J. B. DRAKE.

GEORGE BAIN.

BUREAU OF REVENUE.

CHAIRMAN.

CLEMENT M. BIDDLE.

FINANCIAL AGENT.

WILLIAM BIGLER.

SECRETARY.

C. B. NORTON.

COLONIAL COMMISSIONERS.

BARBADOES.

ALBERT OTTERBRIDGE, Agent.

CANADA.

SENATOR LUC Letellier de St. Just, Minister of Agriculture, President,

HONORARY COMMISSIONERS.

HON. ADAM CROOKS, Provincial Treasurer,

HON. P. A. GARNEAU, Minister of Agriculture,

HON. P. CARTERET HILL, Provincial Secretary,

Philadelphia.

Ottawa.

Ontario.

Quebec.

New Brunswick.

[blocks in formation]

HIS HONOR SIR JAMES MARTIN, KNIGHT, Chief Justice, President.
HON. JOHN HAY, President of the Legislative Council, Vice-President.
HON. GEORGE WIGRAM ALLEN, Speaker of the Legislative Assembly, Vice-President.
HON. SIR EDWard Deas ThoMSON, C.B., K.C.M.G., M.L.C., Vice-President.
SIR DANIEL COOPER, BART.

GEORGE RUSSELL.

R. W. FORBES.

THE REV. CHAS. BADHAM, D.D.

SAMUEL BENNETT.

JAMES BYRNES.

R. W. CAMERON.

THE HON. G. H. Cox, M.L.C.

J. R. FAIRFAX.

ANDREW GARRAN, L.L.D.

HON. S. D. GORDON, M.L.C.
HENRY HALLORAN.

EDW. S. HILL.

HON. TAOMAS HOET, M.L.C.

H. A. JENNINGS.

G. W. LORD, M.P.

London. London.

New York.

COMMISSIONERS.

BENJAMIN PALMER, Mayor of Sidney. COMMANDER THOMAS STACKHOUSE,

HON. SIR WM. MACARTHUR, Knight, M.L.C.

WILLIAM MACLEAY, F.L.S.

T. S. MORT.

R.N.

ALEXANDER STUART, M.P.
GEORGE THORNTON, J.P.
WILLIAM Wallis.

JAMES WATSON, M.P.
HON. J. B. WATT, M.L.C.
FITZ WILLIAM WENTWORTH.
J. H. WILLIAMS.

JOHN WILLIAMS.

W. C. WINDEYER.

ROBERT WISDOM, M.P.

JOHN WOODS.

WILLIAM WOLFEN.

CHARLES ROBINSON, Secretary.

NEW ZEALAND.

COMMISSIONERS.

HON. W. B. D. MANTELL, M.L.C., F.G.S., Chairman.

HON. WILLIAM GISBORNE.

W. H. LEVIN.

D. MCINTYRE, U.S. Consul.

REPRESENTATIVE COMMISSIONER TO PHILADELPHIA.

JAMES HECTOR, C.M.G., M.D., F.R.S.

SECRETARY AND AGENT IN CHARGE.

ARTHUR T. BOTHAMLEY

QUEENSLAND.

COMMISSIONERS.

RICHARD DAINTREE, Agent-General for Queensland.

ANGUS MACKAY.

ROBERT TOOTH.

LOCAL COMMISSIONERS.

HIS EXCELLENCY GOVERNOR CAIRNS, President.

JOHN DOUGLAS.

JAMES GORDON.

CARL STREIGER.

SEPTIMUS WEBSTER, Local Secretary.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA (Adelaide).

HIS EXCELLENCY A. MUSGRAVE, C.M.G., Chairman.

HON. W. EVERARD, Commmissioner of Crown Lands.

HON. H. E. BRIGHT, M.L.C., J.P., Commissioner of Public Works.

HON. JOHN CROZIER, M.L.C., J.P.

HON. WENTWOOD CAVANAGH, M.P., J.P.

HON. JOSIAH BOOTHLY, J.P.

HON. E. W. ANDREWS, J.P.

HON. S. DAVENPORT, J.P.

HON. JOSEPH CROMPTON, J.P.
HON. GEORGE MCEWEN, J.P.
DR. SCHOMBURGH, D. P., J.P.
CALEB PEACOCK, J.P.

R. D. Ross, M.P., J.P.

E. S. SMITH, M.P., J.P.

WALTER HACKEL.

I. A. HOLDEN, J.P.

S. V. POZEY.

C. J. COATES.

[blocks in formation]

JAMES WILSON AGNEW, M.D.

MORTON ALLPORT, F.L.S., F.Z.S.

JUSTIN M'CARTY BROWNE, Consular Agent for France.

HON. HENRY BUTLER, Member of the House of Assembly.

LUKE RICHARD CASTRAY, Assistant Commissary-General.

GEORGE CRISP, Mayor of Hobart Town.

HON. WILLIAM LODEWYK CROWTHER, Member of the Legislative Council.
EDWARD LEWIS DITCHAM.

ADYE DOUGLAS, Member of the House of Assembly.

THOMAS GIBLIN, J.P.

GEORGE GILMORE, Member of the House of Assembly.

ALFRED HARRAP, Mayor of Launceston.

DAVID LEWIS, Member of the House of Assembly.

JOHN MURPHY, J.P.

HON. SIR ROBERT OFFICER, Knight, Speaker of the House of Assembly.
HON. JAMES REID SCOTT, Member of the Legislative Council.

JAMES SCOTT, Member of the House of Assembly.

CHARLES HENRY SMITH, J.P., Consular Agent for Italy.

ALEXANDER GEORGE WEBSTER, Vice Consul for the United States of America.

HON. SIR JAMES MILNE WILSON, Knight, President of the Legislative Council, Chairman (elected

17 March, 1875).

HUGH MUNRO HULL, Clerk of the House of Assembly, Secretary.

CHARLES WILLIAM ROCHER, Town Clerk, Secretary to the Launceston Commission.

REPRESENTATIVE COMMISSIONERS AT PHILADELPHIA.

P. A. JENNINGS, Sydney.

HENRY P. WELCH, Melbourne.

VICTORIA.

REPRESENTATIVE COMMISSIONERS AT PHILADELPHIA.

SIR REDMOND BARRY.

HON. JAMES GOODALL FRANCIS, late Chief Secretary.

J. MCILWRAITH, Esq., late Mayor of Melbourne.

COMMISSIONERS.

SIR REDMOND BARRY, Acting Chief Justice of the Supreme Court, President.

HON. J. J. CASEY, M.P.

HON. J. F. SULLIVAN, M.P.

HON. C. J. JENNER, M.L.C.

JAS. MUNRO, M.P.

J. McILWRAITH.

COUNT DE CASTELNAU.

HON. S. H. BINDON.

JAS. BOSISTO, M.P.

JAS. GATEHOUSE, Mayor of Melbourne.

J. I. BLEASDALE, D.D.

HON. SIR JOHN O'SHANASSY, K.C.M.G.

HON. SIR JAMES MCCULLOCH, M.P.

HON. JOHN ALEXANDER MACPHERSON, M.P.

HON. JOHN THOMAS SMITH, M.P.

LESLIE JAMES SHERRARD.

JOHN DANKS.

GEORGE COLLINS LEVEY, Secretary.

[blocks in formation]

RUDOLF ISBARY, Vice-President of the Chamber of Commerce, President,

Vienna.

FRANZ RITTER VON LIEBIG, Member of the Chamber of Commerce, First Vice-President, Reichenberg. MICHAEL MATSCHEKO, Manufacturer, Second Vice-President.

Members,-EUGENE FELIX, President of the Society of Arts.

[blocks in formation]
« EdellinenJatka »