Sivut kuvina
[…] TITLE III-AMENDMENTS AND REPEALS

SEC. 301. (a) Sections 301, 308, 489, 504, and 508 of the Tariff Act 46 Stat. 690, 725, of 1930, as amended, are hereby repealed.

68 Stat. 1139;

732; 67 Stat. 518.

46 Stat. 692.

(b) Section 312 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. 1312), is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 312. BONDED SMELTING AND REFINING WAREHOUSES.

"(a) Any plant engaged in smelting or refining, or both, of metalbearing materials as defined in this section may, upon the giving of

« EdellinenJatka »