Sivut kuvina
PDF
ePub

FRANCE –continued.

GERMANY--continued.
Cannes, J. Taylor, V.C.
Cayenne , F. E, Le Blond, V.C.

Breslau, H. Humbert, V.C.
Cette, G. Espitalier, V.C.

Cameroons, A. Nightingale, C.t Cherbourg, M. E. Loftus, C. ; S. H. P.

Chemnitz, F. H. Felkin, v.C. Vercker.

Cologne, C. A. Niessen, C. Congo Colony (pari),

C.*; A. Cuxhaven, C. Starke, V.C. Nightingale, C.

Dantzig, Col. A. M. Brookfield, C. ; E. Dakar(W.Africa), Capt. C. F. Cromie,

A. Grandt, V.C. C.; H. G. Mackie, V.C.

Dresden, H. Palmie, C.; C. W. Palmié,

V.C.
Dieppe, H. W. Lee Jortin, V.C
Dunkirk, E. Taylor, C.; J. E. Wintle,

Dusseldorf, T. R. Mulvany, C.G. ; Dr. V.C.

F. P. König. C. Fécamp, A. G. B. Bax, V.C.

Emden, C. Zorn, V.C. Fort de France, see Martinique.

Flensburg, T. Hollesen, V.C. Grand Bassam, J. P. Armstrong, V.C.

Frankfort-on.Main, F. Oppenheimer, Grenoble J. Lewis, V.C.

C.G.; C. W. Schwarz, V.C. Guadeloupe, J. E. De Vaux, V.C.

Hamburg, Sir W. Ward, C.G. ; G. A. Havre, W. R. Hearn, c.G. ; J. S.

Pogson, V.C.; W.R. K. Gandell, V.C. Rowell, V.C.

Hanover, C. C. Stevenson, V.C. Honfleur, J. Charlesson, V.C.

Harburg, C. Renck V.C. Ilyéres, G. Corbett, V.C.

Husum, C. Christiansen, V.C. La Rochelle, C. J. Hans Hamilton, V.C.

Kiel, A. Sartori, V.C. Limoges, H. F. De Luze, V.C.

Königsberg, O. Birth, V.C. Lyons, L. C. Liddell, C.

Leipzig, Baron C. Von Tauchnitz, C.G. Marseilles, M. C. Gurney, C.G. ; R. M.

Curt Otto, V.C. Hodgson, V.C; F. Hamling, V.C.

Lubeck, H. L. Behncke, V.C. Martinique, H. J. Meagher, C.

Mannheim, Paul Ladenburg, C. Mentone, H. H. Hill, V.C.

Memei, H. Pietsch, V.C.

Munich, L. Buchmann, C.
Monaco, J. W. Keogh, V.C.
Nantes, R. S. Warburton, C.; A.

Nuremberg, S Ehrenbacher, V.C.
Trilloi, V.C.

Papenberg, C. Bruns, V.C. Nice, A. McMillan, C.; L. Wookey, i

Pillau, R. Lietke, V.C. V.C.

Rostock, H. Oblerich, V.C. Noumea (New Caledonia), A. G.

Stettin, R. Bernal, C.

EhrenBrophy, C.; S. Reichenbach, V.C.

Stuttgart, F. Rose, C.; B. Oran, T. Barber, V.C.

bacher, V.C. Paris, A. P. Inglis, C.G. ; G. G. F.

Swinemünde, E. Rose, V.C. Atlee, V.C.

Togoland, Capt. C. F. Cromie, C.I Pau, H. T. H. Hewetson, V.C.

Tonning, C Becker, V.C.
Pauillac, M. Adde, V.C.

Wismar, H. Podeus, V.C.
Philippeville, H. Scratchley, V.C.
Pondicherry and Karikal, Lt.-Col. A. GREECE.

de C. Rennick, C.
Réunion, E. G. B. Maxse, C.M.G., C.; Athens, A. Martelaos, Acting V.C.
J. T. Piat, V.C.

Calamata, D. A. Leondariui, V.C.
Rouen, C. Clipperton, V.C.
Sables d'Olonnes, A. Naud, C.A. (V.C. | Corfu, C. A. Biakeney, C.; 0. Alexander

Cephalonia, J. Saunders, V.C.
Saigon (Cochin China), J. L. O'Connell, V.C.
St. Malo, Hon. E. Henníker-Major, V.C. Ergasteria, S. Desposito, V.C.
St. Nasaire, H. E. Dickie, V.Č.

1. of Milo, A. Gialeraki, C.A. Tahiti (Society Is.), R. T. Simons, C.; 1. of Seriphos, E. Grohmann, C.A. J. A. Phillips, V.C

Patras, F. B. Wood, C.; G. W. Crowe, Tamatave, A. Sauzier, C.

V.C. Tonnay-Charente, E. Rizat, V.C.

Piræus, Hon. R. Walsh, C.; J. Joannidis, Toulon, N, C. Haag, V.C.

V.C Toulouse, T. Huggins, V.C.

Santorin, A. Baseggio, C.A.
Tréport and Eu, E. H. Barker, V.C. Syra, W. H. Cottrell, C.; A.Germani, V.C.
Trouville,

Volo, A. A. C. Merlin, C.
Zante, A. L. Crowe, V.C.

Zea, B. Demetriades, C.A.
GERMANY.

GUATEMALA,
Africa (East), B. Cave, C. B.; and
C.G. (see Zanzibar).

Guatemala, - -.M. and C.G.; H. A. Berlin, P. Schwabach, C.G.

Hervey, C.; C. Fleischmann, V.C. Brake, K. Gross, V.C.

Livingston, J. Michovsky, V.Ć. Bremen, R. Boyes, V.C.

Quesaltenango, H. Fleischmann, C. Bremerhaven, É. Oliver, V.C.

San José, D. Savage, V.C.

• Resides at Boma.

† Resides at Loanda.

Resides at Dakar,

JAPAN-continued.

Taisui, A. M. Chalmeri, C.
Tokio, Sir C. MacDonald, M. and C.G.
Yokohama J. C. Hall, C.G.; E. M.

Hobart-Hampden, V.C.

LIBERIA
Monrovia, E. Mac Donell, C.; W. A.

Ring, V.C.

MEXICO.

Acapulco, R. Fernandez, V.C.
Canipeche, A. Peirce, V.C.
Chihuahua, E. Creel, V.C.
Coatzocoalcos, 1. Gemmill, V.C.
Ensenaila, J. H. Packard, V.C.
Frontera, G. Abaunza, V.C.
Guaymas and Santa Rosalia, G. H.

Lesser, V.C.
Laguna de Terminos, G. Hahn, V.C.
Mazatlan, Robert Henderson, V.C.
Mexico City, L. Jerome, C.; S. D. Baker,

V.C. Progreso, A. Peirce, V.C. Salina Cruz, R. Adam, V.C. San Blas and Tepic, F. J. Parkinson

V.C. Soconusco(San Benito), R. O. Stevenson,

V.C. Tampico, G. W. E. Griffith, V.C. Tuxpam, R. R. Greer, V.C. l'era Cruz, F. P. Leay, C.; L. J. Nunn,

V.C.

HAYTI AND SANTO DOMINGO.

Aur Cayes, E. L. Dutton, V.C.
Port-au-Prince, A. G. Vans'ltart, C.G. ;

G. E. Duncombe, V.C.
Puerto Plata,
Santo Domingo, H. H. Gosling, V.C.
HONDURAS.

(See Guatemala), -M. and C.G.
Amapala, R. Motz, C.
Puerto Cortes, R. J. McLachlan, C.
San Pedro Sula, W. J. Bain, V.C.
Tegucigalpa, C. W. Campbell, C.
Truxillo, A. E. Melhado, C.
ITALY.

Ancona, E. A, Kane, V.C.
Bari, E. Berner, V.C.
Barletta, A. Reichlin, V.C.
bordighera, E. E. Berry, V.C.
Brindisi, s, G. Cocoto, C.
Cagliari (I. of Sard.), R. H. Pernis, C.,
Capri, H. Trower, C.A.
Carlo Forte, San Antico, San Pietro

(Sard.), A. Armeni, V.C.
Castellamare, J. Drinkwater, V.C.
Catania, A. W. Elford, V.C.
Catanzaro, P. Cricelli, V.C.
Civita Vecchia, Dr.P. R. Mackenzie, V.C.
Elba, G. Tonietti, V.C
Florence, Major W. P. Chapman, C.G. ;

G. Placci, V.C.
Genoa, W. Keepe, C.G. ; R.Macbean, V.C.
Gioja, E. Briglia, V.Č.
Girgenti, E. A, Oates, V.C.
Leghorn, M. Carmichael, V.C.
Licata,
Manfredonia, F. Cafarelli, V.C.
Marsala, C. F. Gray, V.C.
Mazzara, O. Favara.
Messina, P. Wilkinson, V.C.
Milan, J. H. Towsey, C.; W. Tweedie,

V.C.
Milazzo, S. Trifiletti, V.C.
Naples (S. Italy), E. N. Rolfe, C.G. ; J.

Wolffsohn, V.C.
Palermo, S.J. A. Churchill, C. ; W. A.

Morrison.V.C.
Reggio, Ed. R. Kerrich, V.C.
Rome, C. C. Morgan, C.
Salerno, P. Consiglio, V.C.
San Remo, M. Turton, V.C.
Sassari & Porto Torres (Sard.), Chev. G.

Sechi-Pieroni, V.C.
Savona, O. Ponzone, V.C.
Spezia, E. M. de Garston, V.C.
Syracuse, J. Lobb, V.C.
Terranova (Sard.), G. Tamponi, V.C.
Terranova (Siciiy), V. Bresmes, V.C.
Trapani, G. Marino, V.C.
Tuiin S. Guattari, V.C.

l'enice E. de Zuccato, C.
JAPAN.
Hakodate, R. G. E. Forster, V.C.
Kobé (Hiogo), H. A. C. Bonar, C.; J.

B. Rentiers, V.C.
Nagasaki, F. W. Playfair. C.
Shimonoseki, E, A. Griffiths, C.
Tainan, A. E. Wileman, C.

MOROCCO.

Alcazar, E. P. Carleton, C.A.
Arzila, I. L. Benshiton, C.A.
Dar-al-Baida, A. Maclean, C.; G. B.

Michell, V.C.
Fez, J. M. Macleod, V.C.
Laraiche, L. Forde, v.C.
Мазаgаn, ,V.C.
Mogador, A. M. Madden, V.C.
Rabat, G. E. Neroutsos, V.C.
Sat, G. P. Hunot, V.C.
Tangier, G. A, Lowther, M. and C.G.;

H. E. White, C.; E. W. Smith, V.C. Tetuan, W. S. Bewicke, V.C. MUSCAT.

Muscat, Capt. W. G. Grey, C.

NETHERLANDS.
Amsterdam, W. C. Robinson, C.; F.

A. Chambers, V.C.
Balek Pappan, M. Abrahains, V.C.
Batavia (Java), D. D. Fraser, C.
Brouwershaven, G. de Kater, C.A
Curaçoa, J. Jesurun, C.
Dordrecht, E. Boonen, V.C.
Flushing, Pieter L. de Bruyne, V.C
Groningen, U. G. Schilthuis, V.C.
Harlingen, D. Fontein, V.C.
Helder, W. J. Van Neck V.C.
Hellevoetsluis and Brielle, J. M. Mes,

C.A. Maasluis, G. Dirkzwager, C.A. Macassar (Celebes), S, P. Stephens, V.C. Nickerie, G. J. Hettasch, V.C.

NETHERLANDS-continued.
Paramaribo (Surinam); J. R. W.

Pigott, c.
Rotterdam, H. Turing, C.; J. W. van

Dyk, V.C.
Samarang, D. M. Campbell, V.C.
Sourabaya, A. McLean, v.č.
Terneuzen, J. A. van Rompu, C.A.
The Hague Scheveningen, C. E

Pryer, V.C.
Ymuiden, C. L. Reygersberg, V.C.
NICARAGUA.

(See Guatemala), M. and CG.
Blue fields, J. A. F. Belanger, V.C.
Corinto, H. Palazio, C.A.
Granada, W. Chambers, C.
Grey Town, H. F. Bingham, C.

Managua, C. E. Nicol, C.
PACIFIC ISLANDS.

Samoa, T. Trood, --, A.V.C.
South-West, Governor or Officer ad.

ministering Goveroment of Fiji, C.G. Tonga, H. Hunter, C. PANAM.1.

Bocas del Toro, -.C.A.
Colon, E. F. Hudson, V.C.
Panami, C. C. Mallet, C.; A. Par.

minter. V.C.
Pedregal, T. C. S. Preedy, C.A,
PARAGUAY.

Asuncion, C. W. G. Gosling, C.
PERSIA.

Ahvaz, Lt. D. Lorimer.
Bunder Abbas, Lt. W. Shakespear, C.
Bushiri, Major P. Z. Cox, C1E, C.G;

H. Richards, V.C.
Ispahan, J. R. Preece, C.G.
Kermanshah, Capt. H. Gough, C.
Kerman, Major P. M. Sykes, C.
Meshed, Lt. Col. C. F. Minchin, C.G.;

Dr. J. Fisher, V.C. Mohammerah, W. McDouall, C. Resht,

V.C. Scistan and Kaim. Capt. A. D. Mac- i

pherson, C. ; Lt. T. H. Keyes, V.C. Shiraz, T. G. Grahame, C. Turbat-;-Haidari, Capt. C. B. Winter. Tahreez, A. C. Wratislaw, C.G. Teheran, Sir A. H. Hardinge, M. and

C.G.; G. du Vallon, V.C.
PERU.

Arequipa, A. Hartley, V.C.
Callao, A. St. John, C.G.; G. Wilson, V.C.
Cerro de Pasco, H. Stone, C.A.
Iquitos, D. Cazes, V.C.
Lima, W. N. Beauclerk, M. and C.G. ;

R. A. Clay, V.C.
Mollendo, P. Y. Smart, V.C.
Payta, L. Blacker, V.C.
Pirene. J. A. Furlong, V.C.
Pisco, J. J. Venn, V.C.
Salaverry and Trujillo, R. Reid,

PORTUGAL.

Beira, R. C. F. Greville, C.
Bclcm, C. J. F. Duff, V.C.
Chinde, S. H. Fletcher, V.C.
Far and Tavira, C. P. dos Santos.

V.C.
Figueira, G. Laidley, V.C.
Guinea, Capt. C. F. Cromie.
Is. of Fayal and Pico (Azores), A. W.

R. Dart, V.C. 1s. of Flores and Corvo (Azores), J.

McKay, V.C.
Is. of St. George (Azores), J. J. Cardozo,

C.A.
Leixoes, T. Coverley, V.C.
Lisbon, F. H. Cowper, C.
Loanda, A. Nightingale, C. ; W. S. R.

Brock, V.C. Lorenzo Marques, Major J. G. Baidwin,

C.G.; E. W. Neel. V.C. Macao (China), F. 0. Seaton, V.C. Madeira, J. B. Spence, C. Marmagao (Goa), R. A. Becher, C. Mozambique, C. E. Chambers, V.C. Oporto, H. Grant, C. Quilimane, A. Frei, C.A. Setubal, F. J. Pereira, V.C St. Jago (CV.I.), J. R. da Silva, C.A. St. Michacl's (Azores), W. Read, C. St. Vincent (Cape Verde Islands), W.

Rice, C.; H. G. B. Langdon, V.C.
Teti, H. R. Wallis, V.C.
l'ianna and Caminha, J. de Castro,

V.C
Villa Nova de Portimão, J. P. d'

Azevedo, V.C.
Villa Real de San Antonio, F. J. L.

Tavares, V.C. ROUMANIA.

Braila, W. J. Norcop, V.C. Bucharest, H. Browne, V.C. Constantza, Percy Zohrab, V.C. Galatz, Lt. Col. H. Trotter, C.G

Hon. H. C. Dundas, V.C.
Sulina, P. Sarell, V.C.
RUSSIA.

Abo, S. W. Wancke, V.C.
Archangel, Sir C. Wolseley, Bart.,

V.C.
Batoum, P. Stevens, C.
Cronstadt, A. Fishwick, V.C.
Eupatoria, H. Martin, C.A.
Frederickshamn,
Ghenichesk, P. G. Costalá, C.A.
Helsing fors, C. J. Cooke, C.
Kertch, R. Michell, V.C.
Kieff, H. P. Smith, C.
Libau, C. J. Hill, V.C.
Mariupol, W. S. Walton, V.C.
Moscow, H. M. Grove, C.
Narva, E. Siricius, V.C.
Nicolaieff, A. W. Woodhouse, V.C.
Nicolaistadt, G. Bucht, V.C.
Novorossisk, T. Sterne, V.C.
Odessa, C. S. Smith, C.G.; V. Bosan.

quet, V.C.

* Resides at Dakar.

RUSSIA--continued.

Pernau, J. Dicks, V.C.
Poti, J. Pavoni, Acting V.C.
Reval, E. Girard de Soucanton, V.C.
Riga, A. Woodhouse, C. ; W. Breslau,

V.C.
Rostov, A. F. Medhurst, C.; W. R.

Martin V.C. Sebastopol, R. Erskine, V.C. St. Petersburg, O. Wardrop, C. ; C. H.

Mackie, V.C. Taganrog (S. of Ajo), W. H. Hunt,

V.C.
Theodosia, W. Rees V.C.
Uleaborg, B. Blunt, V.C.
Warsaw', A. P. Murray, C.G. ; E. B.

St. Clair, V.C.
Wiborg, E. Durrant, V.C.
Windau, E. H. Ruffmann, V.C.

V.C.

SALVADOR (See Guatemala), M. and C.G. San Miguel and La Union, J. B. Cour

tade, V.C. San Salvador, W. E. Coldwell, C.; W. Gibson, V.C.

SPAIN-continued.
Corunna (Galicia), C. M. Trayner, C.;

T. Guyatt, V.C.
Denia, J. R. Morand, V.C
Fernando Po, A. Nighting ale, C.t; E.

J Couch, C.A. Ferrol, E. Anton, V.C. Gandia, F. Romaguera, V.C. Garrucha, F. F. Walker, V.C. Gijon, A. Lovelace, V.C. Granada, C. E. S. Davenhill, V.C. Huelva, W. A. Bice, V.C. Ivica (Bal, Is.), J. E. Wallis, V.C Fires, W. J. Buck, V.C. La Palma, M. Yanes, V.C. Las Palmas, P. Swanston, V.C. (see

Puerto de la Luz). Linares, J. M. Power, V.C. Madrid, A. Jackson, V.C. Malaga, J. G. Haggard, C.; C. Cowan Marbella, M. Calzado, V.C. Marin (Port of Ponte Vedra), J. Acuna

y Santos, V.C.
Vazarron, E. G. Pearse, C.A.
Motril, P. Ortega, C.A.
Orotava, T. M. Reid, V.C.
Palamos, P. Matas, V.C.
Palma (Bal. Is.), B. Bosch, V.C.
Port Mahon, B. Escudero, V.C.
Port St. Mary, R. J. Pitman, V.C.
Puerto de la Luz, P Swanston, V.C.
San Feliu de Guixols, J. Sibils, V.C.
San Lucar, A. J. Aparicio, V.C.
San Roque, G. F. Cornwell, V.C
San Sebastian, Major J. A. Nutt, V.C.
Santander, W. Single, V.C.
Saragossa, E. Miret, V.C.
Seville, E. F. Johnston, V.C.
Tarragona, T. Robinson, V.C
Teneriffe (Canary Is.), J. E. Croker, C.,

R. C. Griffiths, V.C.
Valencia, A. F. Ivens, V.C.
Vigo, M. Barcena y Franco, V.C.
Vivero and Rivadeo, B. Lopez, V.C.

SANDWICH ISLANDS.

Honolulu (see United States).

SAN MARINO.

Major W. P. Chapman, C.*

SERVIA.

Belgrade, Hon. W. Thesiger, V.C.

SIAM.

Bangkok, R. Paget, M. and C.G.; W.

R. D. Beckett, C.; T. H. Lyle, V.C. Chieng mai, C. E. W. Stringer, C. Redah, &C., C. W. S. Kynnersley,

A.C.

SWEDEN AND NORWAY.

SPAIN.

Adra, H. Benet, C.A.
Africa, West. (Rio Campo to Cape St.

John), A. Nightingale, C.
Aguilas, T. H. Nafiel, V.C.
Algeciras, W. J. Smith, V.C.
Alicante, J. W, Cumming, V.C.
Almeria, -,V.C.
Barcelona, J. F. Roberts, C.G.; G. R.

Smither, V.C.
Bilbao, C. G. Wood, C.; V. de Larrea,

V.C.
Burriana, E. Harker, V.C.
Cadiz, A. L. Keyser, C. ; R. M. Poole,

V.C.
Cariland Villagarcia, R. Walker.
Carthagena, J. Č. Gray, V.C.
Castro Urdiales, R. V. Shade, V.C.
Corcubion, M. Pomiano, V.C.
Cordoba, R. E. Carr, V.C.

Arendal, M. Kallevig, V.C.
Bergen, A. N. Gran, V.C.
Bodi, N. Falck, V.C.
Borgholm, G. E. Erichson, C.A.
Carlscrona, A. Palander, V.C.
Christiania (Norway), Viscount Mel.

ville, C.G. ; E. F. Gray, V.C.
Christiansand, F. Reinhardt, V.C.
Christiansund, G. Parelius, V.C.
Drammen, A. Sveaas, V.C.
Egersund, O. M Puntervold, V.C.
Farsund, P. I. Sundt, V.C.
Flekkefiord, J. P. M. Eyde, V.C.
Frederickshald, W. Klein, V.C.
Frederickstad, C. Thiis, V.C.
Gefle, R. Carrick, V.C.
Gotland, E. Cramer, V.C.
Gottenburg, J. Duff, C.; R. Duff,

V.C.

[blocks in formation]

TUNIS-continucd.

Susa, W. Galea, V.C.
Tunis, E. J. L. Berkeley, C.G. ; H.

B. Johnstone, V.C. R. Schembri, V.C.

TURKEY.

SWEDEN AND NORWAY--continued

Halmstad, G. T. Schéle, V.C.
Hammerfest, C. Robertson, V.C.
Haugesund, B. A. Stolt-Nielsen, V.C.
Helsingborg, C. Westrup .C.
Hernisand, P. Burchardt .C.
Hudiksval, H. Amneus, V.C.
Kalmar, J. Jeansson. jun., V.C.
Kragero, T. Parker, V.C.
Landscrona, F. E. Neess, V.C.
Laurvig, F. Dahm, V.C.
Lofoden Is, J. Berg,
Lulea, A. J. Westerberg. V.C.
Malmo, P. M. Flensburg, V.C.
Mandal, T. F. Andorsen, V.C.
Marstrand, C. A. Christenson, V.C.
Molde, P. F. Dahl, V.C.
Alosjöen (Vefsen), E. Bathen, V.C.
Moss, J. H. Vogt, V.C.
Namsos, J. Sommerschield, V.C.
Norrköping, G. F. A. Enhorning, V.C.
Nyköping, A. Helander, V.C.
Oland, Capt. S. 0. T. Matthiesen,

V.C.
Ornsköldszik, H. Ohngren, V.C.
Oscarshamn, O. Wingren, V.C.
Porsgrund, J. Franklin, V.C.
Risor, A. F. Finne, V.C.
Skelleftea, E. Forssell, V.C.
Söderhamn, C. Myhre, V.C.
Stavanger, T. Waage, V.C.
Stockholm, A. S. MacGregor, C.; C.

Bolinder, V.C.
Strömstad, W. T. Lundgren, V.C.
Sundsvall, J. C. Barth, V.C.
Tromsòc, L. H. Giæver, V.C.
Trondhjem, F. Kjeldsberg, V.C.
Uddevalla, W. F. Thorburn, V.C.
Umea, A. Grahn V.C.
l'adsd, B. Ackermand, V.C.
Vards, Karl Holmboe, V.C.
Warberg, R. C. T. Jobson, V.C.
Westervik, E. W. Tillberg, V.C.
Ystad and Ahus, E. A. Borg, V.C.

Adalia, G. A. Keun, V.C.
Adana, Capt. A. F. Townshend, V.C.
Aidin, V.C.
Aizali, &C., A. Eliopulo, V.C.
Aleppo, H. D. Barnham, C.
Alexandretta, A. Catoni, V.C.
Antioch and Swedia, D. Douëk, V.C.
Baghdat (Turkish Arabia), Major L

S. Newmarch, C.G.
Basrah, F. E. Cruw, C.
Bengazi, J, H. Monahan, C.
Beyrout(Syria), R. Drummond Hay,C.G.
Biliis, W. J. Heathcote, V C.
Bosna Serai (Bosnia and Herzegovina),

see Austria-Hungary. Brussa, E. Gilbertson, V.C. Candia, W. E. Lawson, V.C. Canea, Esmé Howard, C.G.; G. Las

celles, V.C.; E. Cassimatis, V.C. Cavnlla, S. Pecchioli, V.C. Constantinople, H. C. A. Eyres, C.; A.

Ryan, V.Ć. Damascus, W. S. Richards, C. Dardanelles, J. F. Jones, V.C. Dedeagatch, J. A. Missir, V.C. Derna, G. Farrugia, C.A. Diarbekir, A. Shipley, V.C. Drama, B. Gregoriades, V.C. Enos, J. Rossy, V.C. Erzeroum, H. S. Shipley, C. Gallipoli, W. Grech, V.C. Haifa, -.V.C. Hodeida, &C., G. A. Richardson, V.C.. Ineboli, V. Velasti, C.A. Is, of Mitylene, F. Hadkinson, V.C. Is. of Rhodes, V.C. Ismidt, Percy Wills, C.A. Jaffa, J. Falanga, A.V.C. Yanina, G. Millelire, Acting V.C. Yedilah, G. P. Devey, C.; Shaikh

Muhammad Hussain, V.C.
Jerusalem, J. Dickson, c.
K'erbala and Najas, Mirza Mohamed

Hassan Mohsin.
Konich, C. S. Hampson, V.C.
Lattakia, N. Vitale, V.C.
Monastir, P. J. MacGregor, C.
Mosul, N. Rassam, C.A.
L'anderma, S. Christides, C.A.
Prevesa, C. Conemenos, A.C.A.
Rethymo, T. A. Trifilli, V.C.
Rodosto, E. Dussi, V.C.
Safed, J. Miklasieviecz, V.C.
Salonica, R. W. Graves, C.G.
Samos, G. Marc, V.C.
Samson, H. de Cortanze, C.A.
Scala Nuova, J. Alexachi, V.C.
Scio and Tchesme, E. Decipris, V.C.
Scutari, -,V.C.
Serres, V.C.
Sidon,

V.C.
Smyrna, H. A. Cumberbatch C.G.

V.C.

SWITZERLAND.

Bule, E. Paravicini, V.C.
Berne, G. de Muralt, C.
Davos, Dr. W. R. Huggard, V.C.
Geneva, Sir G. Phillippo, C.; L. Stein,

V.C.
Lausanne, A. Galland, C.
Lucerne, L. Falck, C.; L. A. Falk, V.C.
Montreux, M. Cuénod, V.C.
St. Gall, T. T. Ner-Kern, V.C.
St. Moritz, Dr. F. Holland, V.C.
Zurich, H. Angst, C.G.; J. C. Milligan,

V.C.

TUNIS.

Biscrta, Hon. T. Bourke, V.C.
Gabes, F. Calleja, C.A.
Gerba, G. Pariente, C.A.
Mehdiah, G, Violante, C.A.
Vonastir, S. Diacono, C.A.
ar, S. Leonardi, V.C.

« EdellinenJatka »