Sivut kuvina
[…] (19 U.S.C. 1981).

16 Section 351 (c) (1) (B) of the Trade Expansion Act provides as follows: "Any increase in, or imposition of, any duty or other import restriction proclaimed pursuant to this section or section 7 of the Trade Agreements Extension Act of 1951 .. ⚫ unless extended under paragraph (2), shall terminate not later than the close of the date which is 4 years (or, in the case of any such increase or imposition proclaimed pursuant

« EdellinenJatka »